Home   Pupil Zone   Assemblies

Assemblies

 Assemblies

Writing Assembly for Star writers for week beginning 10/7/17

Reception – Daisy Talbot-Jones, Lola Turner-Allen and Rowan Madruga

Year 1 – Celeste Valero and Scarlett Harwin

Year 2 – Anna Hammond and Codie Kelly

Year 3 – Evie Davidson and Katie Elstob

Year 4 – Loius Hammond and Zena Fozdar

Year 5 – Lily Talbot and Grace Stephens

Year 6 – Eshan Sandhu and Evie Clifford

 

Achievement  Assembly for week beginning 26/6/17

Reception – Leonardo Ficca, Bethany Tickle & Xander Church-Jones

Year 1 – Eva-May Fletcher and Ben Simpson

Year 2 – Rocco Khan and Kaitlin Frank

Year 3 – Riley Taylor and Karum Ghag

Year 4 – Theo Burgoine and Ophelia Chall

Year 5 – Lily Watts and Matthew Trinder

Year 6 – Abeigh Shaw and Daisy Evans

 

Writing Assembly for Star Writers week beginning 19/6/17

Reception – Danny Crane, Lottie Dewsbury and Teddy Gaulton

Year 1 – Morgan Jenkins and Toby Oliver

Year 2 – Mia Thomson and Evan James

Year 3 – Lena Kruszweska and Lily Grant

Year 4 – Jack Harris and Alfie Hamblet

Year 5 – Oliver Reeves and Scarlet Hinchliffe

Year 6 – Rory Spencer and Jack Collis

 

Achievement Assembly for week beginning 12/6/17

Reception – George Moore and George Gilbert

Year 1 – Celeste Valero and Grace Johnson

Year 2 – Alex Webley Tupman and Hope Udall

Year 3 – Isabelle Beasley and Tudor Cancel

Year 4 – Phoebe Thomas and George Dickenson

Year 5 – Toula Thomas and Grace Stephens

Year 6 – Alyshia Farrugia and Jonathan Ingram

 

Achievement Assembly for week beginning 22/5/17

Reception – Jimi-Thomas Owen, Katie Barnes and Lennon Wadell

Year 1- Aerith Possart and Elijah Knight

Year 2 – Amy Hunter and Ellis Lawrence

Year 3 – Ellis Roberts and Eva Burgess

Year 4 – Isaac Kimberley and Jonah Clarke-Myers

Year 5 – Scarlett Hinchliffe and Faith Beasley

Year 6 – Charlie Sanderson and Daisy Dickenson

 

Achievement Assembly for week beginning 15/7/17

Reception – Austin Frank, Theodore Leach and George Bedford

Year 1 – Toby Oliver  and Edward Shepherd

Year 2 – Freddie Dixon and Mia Thomson

Year 3 – Lily Grant and Rhylee Glen-Molloy

Year 4 – Alfie Hamblett and Logan Evans

Year 5 – Ferne Leng and George Blackmore

Year 6 – Alex Williams and Elliot Cowie

 

Science Assembly – Mad Science

On Monday 15th May ‘Atomic Anna’ from Mad Science came to assembly to share some fun and exciting science experiments with us. There were lots of volunteer children to help out with making things fly, creating a ‘science genie’ and making water disappear. Don’t forget, if you’d like to take part  in the Summer Science Clubs complete your form and return it to school or book online.

         

         

 

Achievement Assembly for week beginning 2/5/15

Reception – Lola Turner-Allen, Daisy Talbot-Jones and Natalie Wood

Year 1 – Scarlett Harwin and Jack Kimberley

Year 2 – Amelie Simmons and Ella Bradley

Year 3 – Eirwen Buckingham and Poppy Stephens

Year 4 – Samantha Whittaker and Honey Mitchell

Year 5 – Reshawn Shahi and Annabelle Worley

Year 6 – Eshan Sandhu and Rory Spence

 

Writing Assembly for Star writers week beginning 24/4/17

Reception – Natalie Wood, Luke Beasley and Leonardo Ficca

Year 1 – Elijah Knight and Lacie Evans

Year 2 – Avani Shahi and Jamie McCarthy

Year 3 – Karam Ghag and Imogen Gregory

Year 4 – Imogen Jeff and James Simpson

Year 5 – Matthew Trinder and Noah England

Year 6 – Matthew Bird and Nils Talue

 

Woodwind Assembly- Children played their musical instruments they learn at School.

         

          

 

Writing Assembly for Star writers week beginning 3/4/17

Reception – Tilly Fluety, Thea Roberts and George Moore

Year 1 – Filip Cancel and Sophie Tickle

Year 2 – Charlie Compton and Freddie Dixon

Year 3 – Eva Burgess and Leilani Hyslop

Year 4 – Nael Talue and Daniel Morby

Year 5 – Sean McCarthy and Elise Mendoza

Year 6 – Jonathan Ingram and Arushi Deshpande

 

Writing Assembly for Star writers week beginning 13/3/17

Reception – Alexander Church-Jones, George Gilbert and Kate Barnes

Year 1 – Ryan Kilmartin and Alfie Johnson

Year 2 – Jack Valaitis and Aimee Moore

Year 3 – Ibrahim Savage and Lennon Woodward

Year 4 – Isaac Kimberley and Phoebe Thomas

Year 5 – Tom Mulholland and Alizee Valero

Year 6 – Alyshia Farrugia and Daisy Dickenson

 

Achievement Assembly for week beginning 27/2/17

Reception – Danny Crane, Oscar Rutter and Lottie Dewsberry

Year 1 – Elliot Quadroy and Alfie Johnson

Year 2 – Evie Turner-Allen and Kian Murray

Year 3 – Rhian Webley Tupman and Lenon Woodward

Year 4 – Milo Detheridge and Sam Bird

Year 5 – Ferne Leng and Oliver Reeves

Year 6 – Tessie Mc Cubbin and Evie Clifford

 

Writing Assembly for Star writers week beginning 6/2/17

Reception – Emma Bessiere, Lucas Beard and Neve Simmons

Year 1 – Grace Johnson and Rianna Woods

Year 2 – Amelie Simmons and Max Muir

Year 3 – Isaac Ford and Rhian Webley-Tupman

Year 4 – Mia Valaitis and Adam Bishop

Year 5 – Alice May and Elise Mendoza

Year 6 – Alfie Smith and Avani Sahota

 

Writing Assembly for Star writers week beginning 16/1/17

Reception – Jimi Thomas Owen, Alfie Rose and Bethany Tickle

Year 1 – Aerith Possart and Ava-May Fletcher

Year 2 – Daisy Robinson and Rocco Khan

Year 3 – Eliza Cowie and Wilf Evans

Year 4 – Ophelia Chall and Courtney Kelly

Year 5 – Grace Stephens and Matthew Trinder

Year 6 – Alex Williams and Maisie Clifford

 

Achievement Assembly for week beginning 9/1/17

Reception – Teddy Gaulton and Vicky Zaklukiewicz

Year 1 – Brandon Crowley and Joseph Johnson

Year 2 – Olly Mansell and Jack Valaitis

Year 3 – Emily Galliford and Joshua Lloyd

Year 4 – Joseph Lee and Melissa Green

Year 5 – Liberti Burgess and Dylan Cook

Year 6 – Alex Williams and Ellie Simpson

 

Writing Assembly for Star writers week beginning 7/11/16

Year 1 – Edward Shepherd and Jayden Goode

Year 2 – Hope Udall and Callum Augustus

Year 3 – Eirwen Buckingham and Joshua Lloyd

Year 4- Noah Cullinane- Liburd and Eden Lawrance

Year 5 – Liberti Burgess and Tylerki Cullinane- Liburd

Year 6 – Megan Galliford and Jed Cowie

 

Achievement Assembly for week beginning 3/10/16

Year 1 – Freddie David and Morgan Jenkins

Year 2 – Jamie McCarthy and Daisy Robinson

Year 3 – Lily Grant and Isaac Ford

Year 4 – Harrison Jenkins and Imogen Jeff

Year 5 – Tom Mulholland and Lily Watts

Year 6 – Nils Talue and Jonathan Jenkins

 

Writing Assembly for Star writers week beginning 19/9/16

Year 1 – Ben Simpson and Archie Gardner

Year 2 – Ella Bradley and Kian Murray

Year 3 – Scarlett Stephens and Emily Galliford

Year 4 – George Dickenson and Theo Burgoine

Year 5 – Grace Stephens and Isobel Northey

Year 6 – Rory Spencer and Charlie Sanderson

 

Achievement Assembly for week beginning 12/9/16

Year 1 – Sophie Tickle and Ryan Kilmartin

Year 2 – Charlie Compton and Jim England

Year 3 – Edward Blackmore and Katie Elstop

Year 4 – Zena Fozdar and Tom Ward

Year 5 – Toula Thomas and Oliver Reeves

Year 6 – Rory Spencer and Daisy Dickenson

 

Achievement Assembly week beginning  9/9/16

Year 1 – Filip Cancel and Lacie Evans

Year 2 – Max Muir and Poppy Talbot-Jones

Year 3 – Katie Clarke and Joshua Lloyd

Year 4 – Jack Harris and Theo Burgoine

Year 5 – Dylan Cook and Isaac Thomas

Year 6 – Alyshia Farrugia and Jak Muir

 

Achievement Assembly for 15/7/16

Reception – Coen Burgoine, Filip Cancel, Lucas Muir, Elijah Zian-Knight, Freddie David and Toby Oliver.

Year 1 – Anna Hammond and Evie Turner-Allen

Year 2 – Katie Clarke and Eliza Cowie

Year 3 – Joseph Lee and James Simpson

Year 4 – Liberty Burgess and Nicolas Cowell

Year 5 – Rory Spencer and Daisy Dickenson

Year 6 – Ellie Haverty and Esmee England.

 

Achievement  Assembly week beginning – 11/07/16

Reception – Jack Kimberley, Archie Gardener and Jayden Goode

Year 1 – Freddie Dickenson and Ellis Lawrence

Year 2 – Katie Elstob and Eirwen Buckingham

Year 3 – Joseph Lee and Nael Talue

Year 4 – Elise Mendoza and Liberty Burgess

Year 5 – Avani Sahota and Evie Clifford

Year 6 – Ellie Haverty and Joseph Dimambro-Denson.

 

Writing Assembly for Star writers week beginning 20/6/16

Reception – Morgan Jenkins, Lacie Evans and Edward Shepherd

Year 1 – Callum Augustus and Jack Valaitis

Year 2 – Ibrahim Savage and Eva Burgess

Year 3 – Milo Dethridge and Harrison Jenkins

Year 5 – Abeigh Shaw and Rory Spencer

Year 6 – Alana Ashmore and Jack Barley-Morey

 

Achievement Assembly week beginning – 13/6/16

Reception – Jack Kimberley, Archie Gardner and Filip Cancel

Year 1 – Mia Thompson and Jack Valatis

 Scarlett Stephens and Tudor Cancel

Year 3 – Honey Mitchell and Tom Ward

Year 4 – Annabelle Worley and Matthew Gill

Year 5 – Jak Muir and Evie Clifford

Year 6 – Rebecca Reading and Barney Mugridge

 

Achievement Assembly week beginning – 23/5/16

Reception – Hugo Squires-Thornton, Celeste Valero and Alfie Jones

Year 1 – Mia Thomson and Poppy Talbot-Jones

Year 2 – Isaac Ford and Tyler Sims

Year 3 – Mia Valaitis and Isaac Kimberley

Year 4 – Kaci-Leigh Sims, Scarlett Hinchliffe and Faith Beasley

Year 5 – Alfie Smith and Ellie Simpson

Year 6 – Harley Knapp and Esmee England

 

 

Achievement Assembly week beginning – 9/5/16

Reception – Elliot Quadroy, Ben Simpson and Aerith Possart

Year 1 – Charlie Compton and Jude McCubbin

Year 2 – Katie Clarke and Eliza Cowie

Year 3 – Blake James and Imogen Jeff

Year 4 – Nicolas Cowell and Lily Talbot

Year 5 – Charlie Sanderson and Nils Talue

Year 6 – Shanice Cullinane-Liburd and Samuel Blackmore

 

Writing Assembly for Star writers week beginning – 2/5/16

Reception – Toby Oliver, Iris Fairbrother and Ryan Kilmartin

Year 1 – Aimie Moore and Max Muir

Year 2 – Lily Grant and Tyler Sims

Year 3 – Nael Talue and Blake James

Year 4 – Ishaan Sancee and Alice May

Year 5 – Elliot Cowie and Megan Galliford

Year 6 – Dylan Langley and Esmee England

 

Achievement Assembly week beginning – 18/4/16

Reception – Aerith Possart, Alfie Johnson and Toby Oliver

Year 1 – Hope Udall and Alex Webley-Tupman

Year 2 – Imogen Gregory and Lennon Woodward

Year 3 – Lewis Hammond and Dexter Jones

Year 4 – Tom Mulholland and Ishaan Sancee

Year 5 – Jonathan Ingram and Charlie Sanderson

Year 6 – William Morby and Emily Turner

 

Writing Assembly for Star writers week beginning 18/4/16

Reception – Eva May Fletcher, Jack Kimberly and Jayden Goode

Year 1 – Daisy Robinson and Codie Kelly

Year 2 – Poppy Stephens and Joshua Lloyd

Year 3 – Noah Cullinane-Liburd and Alfie Hamlet

Year 5 – Elliot Cowie and Megan Galliford

Year 6 – Maisy Grant and Ailsa Campbell

 

Achievement Assembly week beginning – 4/4/16

Reception – Lily Rothman, Rianna Wood and Eva May

Year 1 – Daisy Robinson and Amelie Simmons

Year 2 – Charlie Mulholland and Leilani Hislop

Year 3 – George Dickenson and Jack Harris

Year 4 Alice May and Toula Thomas

Year 5 – Charlie Sanderson and Evie Clifford

Year 6 – Amelie Friess and Lily Price

 

Writing Assembly for Star writers week beginning – 14/3/16

Reception – Hugo Squire’s Thornton, Ben Simpson and Archie Gardner

Year 1 – Amy Hunter and Maximillan  Rodham

Year 2 – Edward Blackmore and Karum Ghag

Year 3 – Courtney Kelly and James Simpson

Year 4 – Fern Lang and Tylerki Cullinane-Liburd

Year 5 – Elliot Cowie and Nils Talue

Year 6 – Joseph Dimambro-Denson and Ellie Haverty

 

Radio 2- 500 words writing competition winners 2016

        

         

        

 

Achievement Assembly week beginning – 29/2/16

Reception – Grace Johnson, Ella Stanley and Edward Shepherd

Year 1 – Jack Valaitis and Anna Hammond

Year 2 – Ted Blackmore and Katie Elstob

Year 3 – Ophelia Chall and Zena Fozdar

Year 4 – Jay Stanley and George Blackmore

Year 5 – Tessie McCubbin and Jak Muir

Year 6 – Barney Mugridge and Wil Reynolds

 

 

Writing Assembly for Star writers week beginning – 22/2/16

Reception – Elliot Quadroy, Sophie Tickle and Coen Burgoine

Year 1 – Jude James and Ava Wainwright

Year 2 – Lennon Woodward and Wilf Evans

Year 3 – Jack Harris and Eden Lawrence

Year 4 – Sean  McCarthy  and Annabelle Worley

Year 5 – Daisy Evans and Ellie Simpson

Year 6 – Joe Ward and Amelie Friess

 

 

Achievement Assembly week beginning – 1/2/16

Reception – Iris Fairbrother, Reece Shaw and Joseph Johnson

Year 1 – Rocco Khan and Ella Bradley

Year 2 – Poppy Stephens and Ellis Roberts

Year 3 – Phoebe Thomas and Theo Burgoine

Year 4 – Alizee Valero and Matthew Trinder

Year 5 – Jed Cowie and Abbey Shaw

Year 6 – William Morby and Maisy Grant

 

 

Writing Assembly for Star writers week beginning – 1/2/16

Reception – Elijah Zion-Knight, Celeste Valero and Lucas Muir

Year 1 – Alex Webley-Tupman and Isobel French

Year 2 – Katie Clarke and Imogen Gregory

Year 3 – Joseph Lee and Melissa Green

Year 4 – Oliver Reeves and Liberty Burgess

Year 5 – Avani Sahota and Charlie Sanderson

Year 6 – Bobby Harwood and Taylor Hale

 

Achievement Assembly week beginning – 25/1/16

Reception – Sophie Tickle, Morgan Jenkins and Charlie Callison

Year 1 – Kian Murray and Amy Hunter

Year 2 – Poppy Stephens and Katie Elstob

Year 3 – Adam Bishop and Melissa Green

Year 4 – Harry Olds and Juliet Eley

Year 5 – Rory Spencer and Megan Galliford

Year 6 – Lily Price and Joel Shambrook

 

Writing Assembly for Star writers week beginning – 11/1/16

Reception – Freddie David, Aerith Possart and Filip Cancel

Year 1 – Olly Mansell and Avani Shahi

Year 2 – Isabelle Beasley and Scarlett Stephens

Year 3 – Theo Burgoine and Phoebe Thomas

Year 4 – Matthew Bell and Toula Thomas

Year 5 – Jonathan Ingram and Alyshia Farrugia

Year 6 – Oliver Sandhu and Wil Reynolds

 

 

Assembly Theme in KS2 Spring 2016

Year 3 & 4 ways of dealing with problems

Year 3 & 4 ways of dealing with problems

 

Achievement Assembly week beginning – 4/1/16

Year R – Ryan Kilmartin, Scarlett Harwin and Lacie Evans

Year 1 – Maximilian Rodham and Evie Turner-Allen

Year 2 – Riley Taylor and Josh Goode

Year 3 – Harrison Jenkins and Jonah Clarke-Myers

Year 4 – Dylan Cook and Beth Fleuty

Year 5 – Daisy Evans and Avani Sahota

Year 6 – Bobby Harwood and Florence Heawood

 

 

Writing Assembly for Star writers – week beginning 7/12/15 Letter’s to Man on the Moon

Year 1 – Evan James and Evie Turner-Allen

Year 2 – Isaac Ford and Tudor Cancel

Year 3 – Logan Evans and Joseph Lee

Year 4 – Reshawn Shahi and Oliver Reeves

Year 5 – Tessie McCubbin and Alex Williams

Year 6 – Eliza Jones and Nathaniel Buckingham

        

        

        

 

CHILDREN MUST BE LISTENED TO

 

Writing Assembly for star writers- week beginning 16/11/15

Year 1 – Amelie Simmons and Ellis Laurence

Year 2 – Evie Davidson and Leilani Hyslop

Year 3 – Imogen Jeff and Louis Hammond

Year 4 – George Williams and Tom Mulholland

Year 5 – Eshan Sandhu and Maisy Clifford

Year 6 – Esmee England and Ethan Beard

 

 

Achievement Assembly – week beginning 2/11/15

Year 1 – Isobel French and Callum Augustus

Year 2 – Joshua Lloyd and Lily Grant

Year 3 – Noah Cullinane-Liburd and Samantha Whittaker

Year 4 – Reshawn Shahi and Alice May

Year 5 – Nils Talue and Elliott Cowie

Year 6 – Rebecca Letts and Chloe Thomson

 

 

Achievement Assembly – week beginning 19/10/15

Year 1 – Evan James and Avani Shahi

Year 2 – Eva Burgess and Ibrahim Savage

Year 3 – Logan Evans, Jonah Clarke and Daniel Morby

Year 4 – Shaun McCarthy and Lily Watts

Year 5 – Alex Williams and Daisy Dickenson

Year 6 – Florence Heawood and Taylor Hale

 

 

Writing Assembly for Star Writers – week beginning 19/10/15

Year 1 – Anna Hammond and Alex Webley-Tupman

Year 2 – Eirwen Buckingham and Eliza Cowie

Year 3 – Hannah Williams and Daniel Morby

Year 4 – Toula Thomas and Elise Mendoza

Year 5 – Rory Spencer and Matthew Bird

Year 6 – Joel Shambrook and Ailsa Campbell

 

 

Generosity – This terms value for Life

Tolerance – Key Stage 2 Assembly

Achievement Assembly – week beginning 5/10/15

Year 1 – Aimie Moore and Ollie Mansell

Year 2 – Eva Burgess and Taylor Canavan

Year 3 – Honey Mitchell and Eden Lawrence

Year 4 – George Williams and Ferne Leng

Year 5 – Sophie Webb and Eshan Sandhu

 

 

Writing Assembly  for Star Writers – week beginning 28/9/15

Year 1 – Mia Thomson and Jamie McCarthy

Year 2 – Ellis Roberts and David Nelson-Bedford

Year 3 – James Simpson and Mia Valaitis

Year 4 – Louis Bradley and Grace Stephens

Year 5 – Jed Cowie and Evie Clifford

Year 6 – Dylan Langley and Amelie Friess

 

 

Achievement Assembly – week beginning 14/9/15

Year 1 – Max Muir and Jamie McCarthy

Year 2 – Karum Ghag and Emily Galliford

Year 3 – Alfie Hamblett and Sam Bird

Year 4 – Isobel Northey and Noah England

Year 5 – Maisie Clifford and Matthew Bird

Year 6 – Taylor Hale and Bobby Harwood

 

 

Achievement Assembly – week beginning 8/09/15

Year 1 – Codie Kelly and Jim England

Year 2 – Wilf Evans and Rhian Webley-Tupman

Year 3 – Courtney Kelly and Milo Detheridge

Year 4 – Louie Bradley and Juliette Eley

Year 5 – Alyshia Farrugia and Jack Collis

Year 6 – Ellie Haverty and Jack Barley-Morey

 

 

Achievement Assembly – week beginning 13/7/15

Reception – Alex Webley Tupman and Jude McCubbin

Year 1 – Isaac Ford and  Ellis Roberts

Year 2 – Courtney Kelly and Mia Valatis

Year 3 – Elizabeth Fleuty and Elise Mendoza

Year 4 – Delilah Jennings-Hulme and Matthew Bird

Year 5 – Lily Price and Elise Mendoza

Year 6 – Jamie Mulholland and Esha Sancee

 

 

Writing Assembly for Star writers – week beginning 6/7/15

Reception – Rocco Khan and Kian Murray

Year 1 – Charlie Mulholland and Tyler Simm

Year 2 – Daniel Morby and Imogen Jeff

Year 3 – Isobel Northey and Matthew Trinder

Year 4 – Avani Sahota and Tessie McCubbin

Year 5 – Esmee England and Jack Barley-Morey

Year 6 – Emily Evans and Jamie Mulholland

 

Achievement Assembly – week beginning 29/6/15

Reception – Daisy Robinson and Teddy Nelson-Bedford

Year 1 – Edward Blackmore and Rhian Webley-Tupman

Year 2 – Eden Laurence Logan Evans

Year 3 – Elise Mendoza and Toula Evans

Year 4 – Abeigh Shaw and Elliot Cowie

Year 5 – Maisy Grant and Ethan Beard

Year 6 – Noah Talue and Archie Hinchliffe

 

 

Achievement Assembly – week beginning 22/6/15

Reception – Maximilian Rodham and Arthur Nelson-Bedford

Year 1 – Imogen Gregory and Isabelle Beasley

Year 2 – Dexter Jones and Honey Mitchell

Year 3 – George Williams and Toula Thomas

Year 4 – Rory Spencer and Alex Williams

Year 5 – Harley Knapp and Chloe Thomson

Year 6 – Laurence May and Josh Nesbitt

 

Writing Assembly for star writers – week beginning 15/6/15

Reception – Hope Udall and Aimee Moore

Year 1 – Poppy Stephens and David Nelson-Bedford

Year 2 – Samuel Bird and Isaac Kimberley

Year 3 – Oliver Reeves and Alizee Valero

Year 4 – Charlie Sanderson and Daisy Evans

Year 5 – Joel Shambrook and Dylan Langley

Year 6 – Dexy Beck and Isobelle Williams

 

Achievement Assembly – week beginning 8/6/15

Reception – Callum Augustus and Mia Thansan

Year 1 – Eva Burgess and Emily Galliford

Year 2 – Alfie Hamblett and Hannah Williams

Year 3 – Dylan Cook and Jay Stanley

Year 4 – Alyshia Farrugia and Eshan Sandhu

Year 5 – Amelie  Friess and Barney Mugridge

Year 6 – On Residential at Kingsbury

 

Achievement Assembly – week beginning 1/6/15

Reception – Jude McCubbins and  Laiba Nazir

Year 1 – Wilfred Evans and Lily Grant

Year 2 – James Simpson and Blake James

Year 3 – Tyler Cullinane-Liburd and Annabelle Worley

Year 4 – Sophie Webb and Maisie Clifford

Year 5 – William Morby and Florence Heawood

Year 6 – Alys Clarke and Juliet Donajgrodski

 

Radford Semele Football Team won the League in Football and they played against eight different Warwickshire Schools.

        

For Myton Hospice our school raised £1,269,36 altogether.

Myton Hospice Poster

Moira and Sally came from St Nicholas Church to read a story to the children about following your dreams and not giving up. Moira read the story to the children and Sally Mimed it.

        

         

 

Writing Assembly for star writers- week beginning 19/5/15

Reception – Amelie Simmons and Arthur Nelson-Bedford

Year 1 – Scarlett Stephens and Edward Blackmore

Year 2 – Nael Talue and Alfie Hamblett

Year 3 – Nicolas Cowell and Matthew Gill

Year 4 – Jack Collis and Jonathan Ingram

Year 5 – Maisy Grant and Barnaby Mugridge

Year 6 – Paige Collis and Connor Taylor

 

Achievement Assembly- week beginning 5/5/15

Reception – Arthur Nelson Bedford and Jude Mc Cubbin

Year 1 – Katie Clarke and Evie Davidson

Year 2 – Tom Ward and Melissa Green

Year 3- Kaci-Leigh Sims and Alice May

Year 4 – Delilah Jennings-Hulme and Charlie Sanderson

Year 5 – Sam Blackmore and Oliver Sandhu

Year 6 – Archie Hinchliffe and Joshua Nesbitt

 

Writing Assembly for star writers- week beginning 27/4/15

Reception – Freddie Dixon and Olly Mansell

Year 1 – Ellis Roberts and Emily Galliford

Year 2- Joseph Lee and Samantha Whittaker

Year 3- Louie Bradley and Liberty Burgess

Year 4- Sophie Webb and Nils Talue

Year 5 – Joseph Dimambro-Denson and Chloe Thompson

Year 6- Laurence May and Finley Whitehead

 

Achievement Assembly – week beginning 24/4/15

Reception – Avani Shahi and Kian Murray

Year 1 – Lelani Hyslop and Isaac Ford

Year 2 – Phoebe Thomas and Daniel Morby

Year 3 – Scarlet Hinchliffe and Tom Mulholland

Year 4 – Jonathan Ingram and Ellie Simpson

Year 5 – Rebecca Letts and Joel Shambrook

Year 6 – Paige Collis and Jamie Mulholland

 

Achievement Assembly – week beginning 13/4/15

Reception – Hope Vdall and Jack Valatis

Year 1 – Lennon Woodwards and Ibrahim Savage

Year 2 – Jonah Clarke and Adam Bishop

Year 3 – Harry Olds and Lily Watts

Year 4 – Alex Williams and Jed Cowie

Year 5 – Jack Barley-Morey and Lily Price

Year 6 – Lucy Heawood and Finley Whitehead

 

Writing Assembly for star writers- week beginning 23/3/15

Reception – Daisy Robinson and Callum Augustus

Year 1- Eliza Cowie and Eirwen Buckingham

Year 2- Tom Ward and Blake James

Year 3- Noah England and Elise Mendoza

Year 4- Alfie Smith and Alyshia Farrugia

Year 5- Rebecca Letts and Ethan Beard

Year 6- Noah Talue and Alexandra Zamfir

         

         

         

         

 

Achievement Assembly – week beginning 16/3/15

Reception – Isobel French and Ellis Lawrence

Year 1 – Katie Elstob and Poppy Stephens

Year 2- Courtney Kelly and Louis Hammond

Year 3- Ishaan Sancee and Reshawn Shahi

Year 4 – Eshan Sandhu and Jack Collis

Year 5 – Ellie Haverty and Emily Turner

Year 6 – Lewis Clifford and Laurence May
Comic Relief 2015 – Children dressed in red, painted their faces and had funny hair all to raise money for Comic Relief.

         

        

 

Writing Assembly for star writers – week beginning – 9/3/15

Reception – Jude McCubbin and Teddy Nelson Bedford

Year 1- Wilf Evans and Rhian Webley Tupman

Year 2- Honey Mitchell and Melissa Green

Year 3- Grace Stephens and Annabelle Worley

Year 4- Daisy Evans and Ellie Simpson

Year 5- Taylor Hale and Dylan Langley

Year 6- Juliet Donajgrodski and Millie Davidson

 

Achievement Assembly – week beginning – 2/3/15

Reception- Amy Hunter and Olly Mansell

Year 1- David Nelson Bedford and Charlie Mulholland

Year 2- Noah Cullinane-Liburd and Samantha Whittaker

Year 3- Isobel Northey and Ferne Leng

Year 4- Maisie Clifford and Charlie Sanderson

Year 5- Esmee England and Nathaniel Buckingham

Year 6- Brodie Jones and Erin Day

 

Achievement Assembly – week beginning – 23/2/15

Reception- Charlie Compton and Codie Kelly

Year 1- Taylor Canavan and Riley Taylor

Year 2-  Samuel Bird and Joseph Lee

Year 3- Matthew Gill and Nicolas Cowell

Year 4- Evie Clifford and Nils Talue

Year 5- Alana Ashmore and Shanice Cullinane-Liburd

Year 6- Ted Rowe and Rhian Lord

 

Writing Assembly for star writers week beginning- 9/2/15

Reception- Ella Bradley and Mia Thomson

Year 1- Eva Burgess and Imogen Gregory

Year 2- George Dickinson and Ophelia Chall

Year 3- Toula Thomas and Dylan Cook

Year 4- Jak Muir and Megan Galliford

Year 5- Alana Ashmore and Eliza Jones

Year 6- Harley Doyle and Sarah Costa

 

Achievement Assembly – week beginning 2/2/15

Reception – Rocco Khan and Anna Hammond

Year 1 – Tyler Sims and Katie Clark

Year 2 – Logan Evans and Mia Valaitis

Year 3 – Oliver Reeves and Alizee Valero

Year 4 – Avani Sahota and Megan Galliford

Year 5 – Wil Reynolds and Joseph Dimambro-Denson

Year 6 – Paige Collis and Sarah Costa

 

Achievement Assembly – week beginning 26/1/15

Reception – Evan James and Ava Wainwright

Year 1- Josh Goode and Karum Ghag

Year 2- Eden Lawrence and George Dickenson

Year 3- Louie Bradley and Matthew Bell

Year 4- Daisy Dickenson and Nils Talue

Year 5- Ailsa Campbell and Joe Ward

Year 6- Esha Sancee and Millie Davidson

 

Achievement Assembly – week beginning 19/1/15

Reception- Alex Webley Topman and Jim England

Year 1- Scarlett Stephens and Tudor Cancel

Year 2- Zena Fozdar and Isaac Kimberley

Year 3- Grace Stephens and George Blackmore

Year 4- Jak Muir and Alyshia Farrugia

Year 5- Bobby Harwood and Charlie Hooper

Year 6- Owen De Souza and Emily Evans

 

Writing Assembly for Star Writers – week beginning 12/1/15

Reception- Evie Turner-Allen and Maximillan Rodham

Year 1- Lily Grant and Joshua Lloyd

Year 2- Louis Hammond and Eden Lawrence

Year 3- Tylerki Cullinane-Liburd and Faith Beasley

Year 4- Charlie Sanderson and Avani Sahota

Year 5-  Emily Turner and Amelie Friess

Year 6- Lucy Heawood and Edward Rowe

 

Achievement Assembly – week beginning 6/1/15

Reception- Max Muir and Amelie Simmons

Year 1- Eliza Cowie and Ellis Roberts

Year 2- Theo Burgoine and Ophelia Chall

Year 3- Noah England and Matthew Trinder

Year 4- Charlie Sanderson and Sophie Webb

Year 5- Eliza Jones and All of year 5 for school trip

Year 6- Isobelle Williams and Noah Talue

 

Children leading Assemblies

Children leading Assemblies        

Discussions and childrens thoughts on assemblies Discussions and Childrens thoughts on assemblies 2 Discussions and Childrens thoughts on assemblies 3 The Gruffalo is all about courage